Welcome to our Village list !

Please click on your Village Name & enjoy .

Eastern Development Region

Mechi Zone

Ilam District

AmchokBajhoBarboteChametaChisapaniChulachuliDanabariDhuseniEbhangEktappaEmangErautarGajurmukhiGhuseniGodukGorkheJamunaJirmaleJitpur,JogmaiKanyamKolbungLaksmipurLumbeMabuMahamaiMaimajhuwaMaipokhariMangalbareNamsalingNayaBazarPanchakanyaPashupatinagarPhakphokPhikalBazarPhuyatappaPuwamajwaPyangSakfaraSakhejungSamalpungSangrumbaShantiDandaShantipurSiddhithumkaSoyakSoyangSri AntuSulubungSumbek

Jhapa District

AnarmaniArjundharaBahundangiBaigundharaBalubariBaniyaniBhadrapurBudhabareChakchakiChandragadhiCharpaniDamakDangibariDhaijanDharmpur,DhulabariDuhagadhiGaramaniGauradahaGauriganjGhailadubbaGherabariGolchhapHaldibariJalthalJuropaniJyamirgadhiKankarbhittaKechanaKhajurgachhi,KhudnabariKohabaraKorabariKumarkhodLakhanpurMahabharaMaharanijhodaMaheshpurMechinagarPanchganchiPathabhariPathariyaPrithivinagarRajghadh,SanischareSatasidhamShantinagarSharanamatiShivaganjSurungaTagandubaTopgachchi

Panchthar District

Aangna, Aangsarang, Aarubote, Ambarpur, Bharpa, Chilingdin, Chokmagu, Chyangthapu, Durdimba, Ekteen, Embung, Falaicha, Hangum, Khandrung, Khunga, Kurumba, Lalikharka, Limba, Lungrupa, Luwamfu, Mangjabung, Mauwa, Memeng, Nagi, Nangeen, Nawamidanda, Olane, Oyam, Panchami, Prangbung, Pauwa Sartap, Phaktep, Phidim, Rabi, Rani Gaun, Ranitar, Salleri, Sarangdanda, Sidin, Siwa, Subhang, Syangrumba, Tharpu, Yangnam, Yasok

Taplejung District

Ambegudin, Ankhop, Chaksibote, Change, Dhungesaghu, Dokhu, Dummrise, Ekhabu, Hangdeva, Hangpang, Kalikhola, Khamlung, Khejenim, Khewang, Khokling, Lelep, Limbudin, Lingtep, Linkhim, Liwang, Mamangkhe, Nalbu, Nankholyang, Nidhuradin, Olangchung Gola, Paidang, Papung, Pedang, Phakumba, Phawakhola, Phulbari, Phungling, Phurumbu, Sadewa, Sangu, Santhakra, Sawa, Sawadin, Sawalakhu, Sikaicha, Sinam, Surumakhim, Tapethok, Tellok, Thechambu, Thinglabu, Thukima, Thumbedin, Tiringe, Yamfudin

Koshi Zone

Bhojpur District

Aamtep, Annapurna, Baikuntha, Basikhora, Basingtharpur, Basteem, Bhaisipankha, Bhubal, Bhulke, Bokhim, Bhojpur, Boya, Champe, Changre, Charambi, Chaukidada, Chhinamukh, Dalgaun, Deurali, Dewantar, Dhodhalekhani, Dobhane, Dummana, Gogane, Gupteshwor, Hasanpur, Helauchha, Homtang, Jarayotar, Keemalung, Keurenipani, Khairang, Khartimchha, Khatamma, Khawa, Kot, Kudak Kaule, Kulunga, Lekharka, Mane Bhanjyang, Mulpani, Nagi, Nepaledada, Okhre, Pangcha, Patle Pani, Pawala, Pyauli, Ranibas, Sangpang, Sanodumma, Shupla, Shyamsila, Siddheswor, Sindrang, Syamsila, Taksar, Thidingkha, Thulo Dumba, Timma, Tiwari Bhanjyang, Tunggochha, Walangkha, Yaku, Yangpang

Dhankuta District

Ahale, Ankhisalla, Arkhaule Jitpur, Basantatar, Belhara, Bhdhabare, Bhirgaun, Bodhe, Budhabare, Budi Morang, Chanuwa, Chhintang, Chungmang, Danda Bazar, Dandagaun, Dhankuta, Faksib, Falate, Ghortikharka, Hathikharka, Jitpur Arkhaule, Khoku, Khuwafok, Kuruletenupa, Leguwa, Mahabharat, Marek Katahare, Maunabuthuk, Mudebas, Muga, Murtidhunga, Pakhribas, Parewadin, Raja Rani, Sanne, Tankhuwa, Telia, Vedatar

Morang District

Amaibariyati, Amardaha, Amgachhi, Babiya Birta, Bahuni, Banigama, Baradanga, Bayarban, Belbari, Bhaudaha, Bhogateni, Biratnagar, Budhanagar, Dainiya, Dangihat, Dangraha, Darbairiya, Drabesh, Dulari, Govindapur, Haraicha, Hasandaha, Hathimudha, Hoklabari, Indrapur, Itahara, Jante, Jhapa Baijanathpur, Jhorahat, Jhurkiya, Kadamaha, Kaseni, Katahari, Kathamaha, Kerabari, Keroun, Lakhantari, Letang, Madhumalla, Mahadeva, Majhare, Matigachha, Motipur, Salakpur, Necha, Pathari, Patigaun, Pokhariya, Rajghat, Ramite Khola, Rangeli, Sanischare, Sidharaha, Sijuwa, Sinhadevi Sombare, Sisabanibadahara, Sisawanijahada, Sorabhaj, Sundarpur, Takuwa, Tandi, Tankisinuwari, Tetariya, Thalaha, Urlabari, Warangi, Yangshila

Sankhuwasabha District

Ankhibhui, Bahrabise Bazar, Bala, Baneswor, Chainpur, Chepuwa, Dhupu, Diding, Hatiya, Jaljala, Keemathnka, Kharang, Madi Mulkharka, Madi Rambeni, Makalu, Malta, Mamling, Manakamana, Mangtewa, Matsya Pokhari, Mawadin, Num, Nundhaki, Pangma, Pathibhara, Pawakhola, Savapokhari, Siddhakali, Siddhipokhari, Sisuwakhola, Sitalpati, Syabun, Tamfok, Tamku, Yafu

Sunsari District

Aekamba, Amaduwa, Amahibelaha, Aurabarni, Babiya, Bakalauri, Barahachhetra, Basantapur, Bhadgau Sinawari, Bhaluwa, Bharaul, Bhokraha, Bishnupaduka, Chadwela, Chhitaha, Chimdi, Dewanganj, Dharan, Dhuskee, Duhabi, Dumaraha, Gautampur, Hanshpokha, Harinagara, Haripur, Inaruwa, Itahari, Jalpapur, Kaptanganj, Khanar, Laukahi, Madhelee, Madhesa, Madhuwan, Madhyeharsahi, Mahendranagar, Narshinhatappu, Pakali, Panchakanya, Paschim Kasuha, Prakashpur, Purbakushaha, Ramganj Belgachhi, Ramganj Senuwari, Ramnagar Bhutaha, Sahebganj, Santerjhora, Simariya, Singiya, Sonapur, Sripurjabdi, Tanamuna

Terhathum District

Ambung, Angdeem, Basantapur, Chhate Dhunga, Chuhandanda, Dangpa, Eseebu, Hamarjung, Hawaku, Jaljale, Jirikhimti, Khamlalung, Morahang, Myanglung, Okhare, Oyakjung, Panchakanya Pokhari, Phakchamara, Phulek, Piple, Pouthak, Sabla, Samdu, Sankranti Bazar, Shree Jung, Simle, Solma, Sudap, Sungnam, Tamfula, Thoklung

Sagarmatha Zone

Khotang District

Ainselu Kharka, Arkhaule, Badahare, Badka Diyale, Bahunidanda, Bakachol, Baksila, Bamrang, Barahapokhari, Baspani, Batase, Bijaya Kharka, Buipa, Chhitapokhari, Chhorambu, Chipring, Chisapani, Chyandada, Chyasmitar, Damarkhu Shivalaya, Dandagaun, Devisthan, Dharapani, Dhitung, Dikuwa, Diplung, Dipsung, Dorpachiuridanda, Dubhekoldanda, Dumre Dharapani, Durchhim, Faktang, Dhitung, Hauchur, Indrayani Pokhari, Jalapa, Jyamire, Khalle, Kaule, Kharmi, Kharpa, Khartamchha, Khidima, Khotang Bazar, Kuvinde, Lafyang, Lamidanda, Lichki Ramche, Linkuwa Pokhari, Makpa, Mahadevasthan, Mangaltar, Mattim Birta, Mauwabote, Nerpa, Nirmalidanda, Nunthala, Patheka, Pauwasera, Phedi, R. Maheswori, Rajapani, Rakha Bangdel, Rakha Dipsung, Ratanchha Majhagaun, Ribdung Jaleswori, Ribdung Maheswori, Salle, Sapteswor Chhitapokhari, Sapteswor, Saunechaur, Sawakatahare, Simpani, Sungdel, Suntale, Temma, Woplukha, Bopung, Yamkha

Okhaldhunga District

Andhari, Baksa, Balakhu, Baraneshwor, Barnalu, Betini, Bhadaure, Bhussinga, Bigutar, Bilandu, Chyanam, Diyale, Fediguth, Fulbari, Gamnangtar, Harkapur, Jantarkhani, Jyamire, Kalikadevi, Kaptigaun, Katunje, Ketuke, Khiji Chandeshwori, Khijifalate, Kuibhir, Kuntadevi, Madhavpur, Mamkha, Manebhanjyang, Moli, Mulkharka, Narmedeshwor, Okhaldhunga, Palapu, Patle, Pokhare, Pokli, Prapchan, Ragani, Rajadeep, Raniban, Ratmata, Rawadolu, Rumjatar, Salleri, Serna, Shreechaur, Singhadevi, Sisneri, Taluwa, Tarkerabari, Thakle, Thoksela, Thulachhap, Ubu, Vadaure, Yasam

Saptari District

Arnaha, Aurahi, Badgama, Bainiya, Bairawa, Bakdhauwa, Bamangamakatti, Banarjhula, Banaula, Banauli, Baramjhiya, Barhmapur, Barsain, Basbalpur, Basbiti, Bathnaha, Belhi, Belhi Chapena, Bhagawatpur, Bhangha, Bhardaha, Bhutahi, Birpur Barahi, Bishariya, Bodebarsaien, Boriya, Brahmapur, Chhinnamasta, Dauda, Daulatpur, Deuri, Deurimaruwa, Dhanagadi, Dharampur, Dhodhanpur, Didhawa, Diman, Fakira, Farseth, Fatepur, Fulkahi, Gamhariya Parwaha, Gobargada, Goithi, Hanuman Nagar, Hardiya, Hariharpur, Haripur, Inarwa, Inarwa Fulpariya, Itahari Bishnupur, Jagatpur, Jamuni Madhapura, Jandaul, Jhutaki, Joginiya-1, Joginiya-2, Kabilash, Kachan, Kalyanpur, Kamalpur, Kanchanpur, Kataiya, Khadgapur, Khojpur, Khoksar Parbaha, Ko. Madhepura, Kochabakhari, Koiladi, Kushaha, Lalapati, Launiya, Lohajara, Madhawapur, Madhupati, Mahadeva, Maina Kaderi, Maina Sahasrabahu, Malekpur, Maleth, Malhanama, Malhaniya, Manraja, Mauwaha, Mohanpur, Nargho, Negada, Oudaha, Pakari, Pansera, Parasbani, Paterwa, Pato, Patthargada, Pipra (Purba), Pipra (West), Portaha, Ramnagar, Rampur Jamuwa, Rampur Malhaniya, Rautahat, Rayapur, Rupnagar, Sambhunath, Sankarpura, Saraswor, Simraha Sigiyoun, Siswa Beihi, Sitapur, Tarahi, Terahota, Theliya, Tikuliya, Tilathi, Trikola

Siraha District

Arnama Lalpur, Arnama Rampur, Asanpur, Ashokpur Balkawa, Aurahi, Ayodhyanagar, Badharamal, Barchhawa, Bariyarpatti, Basbita, Bastipur, Belaha, Belhi, Betauna, Bhadaiya, Bhagawanpur, Bhagawatipur, Bhawanipur, Bhawanpur Kalabanzar, Bhokraha, Bishnupur Pra. Ma., Bishnupur Pra. Ra., Bishnupurkahi, Brahmagaughadi, Chandra Ayodhyapur, Chandralalpur, Chandrodayapur, Chatari, Chikana, Devipur, Dhangadi, Dhodhana, Dumari, Durgapur, Fulbariya, Fulkaha Kahi, Gadha, Gauripur, Gautari, Govindapur Malahanama, Govindpur Taregana, Hakpara, Hanuman Nagar, Harakathi, Inarwa, Itarhawa, Itari Parsahi, Itatar, Jamadaha, Janakinagar, Jighaul, Kabilasi, Kachanari, Kalyanpur Jabadi, Kalyanpurkalabanzar, Karjanha, Kharukyanhi, Khirauna, Krishnapur Birta, Kushahalaxininiya, Lagadi Gadiyani, Lagadigoth, Lahan, Lalpur, Laxminiya, Laxmipur (Pra. Ma.), Laxmipur Patari, Madar, Mahadewa Portaha, Mahanaur, Maheshpur Gamharia, Maheshpur Patari, Majhauliya, Majhaura, Makhanaha, Malhaniya Gamharia, Malhaniyakhori, Mauwahi, Media, Mohanpur Kamalpur, Muksar, Nahara Rigoul, Naraha Balkawa, Navarajpur, PadariyaTharutol, Pipra Pra. Dha., Pipra Pra. Pi, Pokharbhinda, Radhopur, Rajpur, Municipality Ramnagar Mirchaiya, Rampur Birta, Sakhuwanankarkatti, Sanhaitha, Sarswar, Sikron, Silorba Pachhawari, Siraha, Sisawani, Sitapur Pra. Da., Sitapur Pra. Ra., Sonmati Majhaura, Sothayan, Sukhachina, Sukhipur, Tenuwapati, Thalaha Kataha, Thegahi, Tulsipur, Vidhyanagar

Solukhumbu District

Bafa, Baku, Basa, Beni, Bhakanje, Bung, Chaulakharka, Chaurikharka, Chheskam, Deusa, Garma, Goli, Gorakhani, Gudel, Jubing, Jubu, Kaku, Kangel, Kerung, Khumjung, Loding Tamakhani, Lokhim, Mabe, Mukali, Namche, Necha Batase, Necha Bedghari, Nele, Panchan, Salleri, Salyan, Sautang, Takasindu, Tapting, Tingla

Udayapur District

Aaptar, Balaltar, Baraha, Barai, Basabote, Bashasa, Beltar, Bhumarashuwa, Bhuttar, Chaudandi, Dumre, Hadiya, Hardeni, Iname, Jalpachilaune, Janti, Jogidaha, Katari, Katunjebawala, Khanbu, Laphagaun, Lekhani, Lekhgau, Limpatar, Mainamiani, Myakhu, Nametar, Okhale, Pachchawati, Pokhari, Rauta, Risku, Rupatar, Saune, Shorung Chabise, Sirise, Sithdipur, Sundarpur, Tamlichha, Tapeswori, Tawashree, Thanagaun, Thoksila, Triveni, Triyuga, Valaya Danda, Yayankhu

Central Development Region

Janakpur Zone

Dhanusa District

Andupatti, Aurahi, Bafai, Bagchaura, Baheda Bala, Bahuarba, Balabakhar, Balaha Kathal, Balaha Sadhara, Ballagoth, Baniniya, Baramajhiya, Basahiya, Basbitti, Bateswor, Bega Shivapur, Begadawar, Bharatpur. Bhuchakrapur, Bhutahi Paterwa, Bindhi, Bisarbhora, Chakkar, Chora Koilpur, Debadiha, Deuri Parbaha, Devpura Rupetha, Dhabouli, Dhalkebar, Dhanauji, Dhanusadham, Digambarpur, Dubarikot Hathalekha, Duhabi, Ekarahi, Fulgama, Ghodghans, Giddha, Godar, Gopalpur, Goth Kohelpur, Govindapur, Hansapur Kathpula, Hariharpur, Harine, Hathipur Harbara, Inarwa, Itaharwa, Janakpur, Jhatiyahi, Jhojhi Kataiya, Kachuri Thera, Kajara Ramaul, Kanakpatti, Khajuri Chanha, Khariyani, Kurtha, Labatoli, Lagmamdha Guthi, Lakhauri, Lakkad, Laxminibas, Laxmipur Bagewa, Lohana Bahbangama, Machijhitakaiya, Mahendranagar, Mahuwa (Pra. Ko), Mahuwa (Pra. Khe), Makhanaha, Manshingpatti, Mitheleswor Nikas, Mithileswor Mauwahi, Mukhiyapatti Mushargiya, Nagareen, Nakatajhijh, Nauwakhor Prashahi, Nunpatti, Pachaharwa, Papikleshwor, Patanuka, Paterwa, Paudeswor, Puspalpur, Raghunathpur, Ramaidaiya Bhawadi, Rampur Birta, Sabela, Sapahi, Satosar, Shantipur, Siddha, Singyahi Maidan, Sinurjoda, Sonigama, Suga Madhukarahi, Suganikash, Tarapatti Sirsiya, Thadi Jhijha, Thilla Yaduwa, Tulsi Chauda, Tulsiyahi Nikas, Tulsiyani Jabdi, Umprempur, Yadukuha, Yagyabhumi

Dolakha District

Alampu, Babare, Bhedapu, Bhimeswor, Bhirkot, Bhusafeda, Bigu, Bocha, Bulung, Chankhu, Chhetrapa, Chilankha, Chyama, Dadhpokhari, Dandakharka, Fasku, Gairimudi, Gauri Sankar, Ghang Sukathokar, Hawa, Japhe, Jhule, Jhyaku, Jiri, Jugu, Kabhre, Kalingchok, Katakuti, Khare, Khupachagu, Laduk, Lakuri Danda, Lamabagar, Lamidada, Lapilang, Magapauwa, Makaibari, Mali, Malu, Marbu, Mati, Melung, Mirge, Namdu, Orang, Pawati, Sahare, Sailungeswor, Sunakhani, Sundrawati, Sureti, Susma Chhemawati, Syama, Thulopatal

Mahottari District

Anakar, Aurahi, Bagada, Bagiya Banchauri, Bairgiya Laxminiya, Balawa, Banauli Donauli, Banouta, Bardibas, Basabitti, Bathnaha, Belgachhi, Bharatpur, Bhatauliya, Bijayalpura, Bramarpura, Damhimaid, Dhamaura, Dharmapur, Dhirapur, Ekadarabela, Ekarahiya, Etaharwakatti, Fulahatta Parikauli, Fulakaha, Gaidaha Bhelpur, Gaurivas, Gaushala, Gonarpura, Halkhori, Hariharpur Harinagari, Hathilet, Hatisarwa, Khairbanni, Khaya Mara, Khopi, Khuttapipradhi, Kisan Nagar, Kolhusa Bagaiya, Laxminiya, Loharpatti, Mahadaiyatapanpur, Mahottari, Maisthan, Majhora Bishnupur, Manara, Matihani, Meghanath Gorhanna, Nainhi, Nigauli, Padaul, Parsa Pateli, Parsadewadh, Pashupatinagar, Pigouna, Pipra, Pokharibhinda Samgrampur, Raghunathpur, Ramgopalpur, Ramnagar, Ratauli, Sahasaula, Sahorawa, Samdha, Sarpallo, Shamsi, Shreepur, Simardahi, Singyahi, Sisawakataiya, Sonama, Sonamar, Sonaum, Suga Bhawani, Sundarpur, Vangaha

Ramechhap District

Bamti Bhandar, Betali, Bethan, Bhadaure, Bhatauli, Bhirpani, Bhujee, Bijulikot, Chanakhu, Chisapani, Chuchure, Dadhuwa, Daragaun, Deurali, Dhyaurali, Dimipokhari, Doramba, Duragau, Farpu, Gelu, Goswara, Gothgau, Gumdel, Gunsi Bhadaure, Guptesor, Hiledevi, Himganga, Kathjor, Khandadevi, Khaniyapani, Khimti, Kubukasthali, Lakhanpur, Majuwa, Makadum, Maluwajor, Manthali, Naga Daha, Namadi, Okhreni, Pakarbas, Pharpu, Phulasi, Piukhuri, Pritee, Puranagau, Rakathum, Rampur, Rasanalu, Saibu, Salupati, Sanghutar, Sukajor, Sunarpani, Those, Tilpung, Tokarpur, Wapti

Sarlahi District

Achalgadh, Arnaha, Atrouli, Aurahi, Babarganj, Bagdaha, Bahadurpur, Balara, Bara Udhoran, Barahathawa, Basantapur, Batraul, Bela, Belhi, Belwajabdi, Bhadsar, Bhagawatipur, Bhaktipur, Bhawanipur, Brahmapuri, Chandra Nagar, Chhataul, Chhatona, Dhana Palbhawari, Dhanakaul Purba, Dhangada, Ghurkauli, Dhungrekhola, Dumariya, Farahadawa, Fulparasi, Gadahiyabairi, Gamhariya, Godeta, Gourishankar, Hajariya, Harakthawa, Haripur, Haripurwa, Hariwan, Hathiyol, Hempur, Ishworpur, Jabdi, Jamuniya, Janaki Nagar, Jingadawa, Kabilasi, Kalinjor, Karmaihiya, Khairwa, Khoriya, Kisanpur, Kodena, Lalbandi, Laukat, Laxmipur Kodraha, Laxmipur Su., Madhubangoth, Madhubani, Mahinathpur, Mailhi, Malangawa, Manpur, Masaili, Mirjapur, Mohanpur, Motipur, Murtiya, Musauli, Narayan Khola, Narayanpur, Netraganj, Noukailawa, Parsa, Parwanipur, Pattharkot, Pidari, Pidariya, Pipariya, Rajghat, Ramnagar Bahaur, Ranban, Raniganj, Rohuwa, Sakraula, Salempur, Sangrampur, Sankarpur, Sasapur, Shahorwa, Shreepur, Sikhauna, Simara, Sisotiya, Sisout, Snakarpur, Sohadawa, Sudama, Sundarpur, Sundarpur Choharwa, Tribhuwan Nagar

Sindhuli District

Amale, Arun Thakur, Bahuntilpung, Balajor, Baseshwor, Bastipur, Belghari, Bhadrakali, Bhiman, Bhimeshwor, Bhimsthan, Bhuwaneshor Gwaltar, Bitijor Bagaincha, Dadiguranshe, Dudbhanjyang, Dudhouli, Hariharpur Gadhi, Harsahi, Hatpate, Jalkanya, Jarayotar, Jhangajholi Ratmati, Jinakhu, Kakur Thakur, Kalpabrishykha, Kapilakot, Khang Sang, Kholagaun, Kuseswor Dumja, Kyaneshwor, Ladabhir, Lampantar, Mahadevdada, Mahadevsthan, Mahendrajhayadi, Majuwa, Netrakali, Nipane, Pipalmadi, Purano Jhangajholi, Ranibas, Ranichauri, Ratnachura, Ratnawati, Santeswori, Siddheswori, Sirthouli, Sitalpati, Solpathana, Sunam Pokhari, Tamajor, Tandi, Tinkanya, Tosramkhola, Tribhuvan Ambote

Bagmati Zone

Bhaktapur District

Bhaktapur, Bageswori, Balkot, Balkumari, Bode, Changunarayan, Chapacho, Chhaling, Chitpol, Dadhikot, Duwakot, Gundu, Jhaukhel, Katunje, Lokanthali, Madhyapur Thimi, Nagadesh, Nagarkot, Nankhel, Sipadol, Sirutar, Sudal, Tathali

Dhading District

Agnichok, Baireni, Baseri, Benighat, Bhumesthan, Budhathum, Chainpur, Chhatre Dyaurali, Darkha, Dhading Besi, Dhola, Dhussa, Dhuwakot, Gajuri, Gaunkharka, Gerkhu, Ghussa, Goganpani, Gumdi, Jeewanpur, Jharlang, Jogimara, Jyamaruk, Kalleri, Katunge, Kebalpur, Khalte, Khari, Kiranchok, Kumpur, Lapa, Mahadevsthan, Maidi, Marpak, Mulpani, Murali Bhanjyang, Nalang, Naubise, Nilkantha, Phulkharka, Pida, Ree Gaun, Salang, Salyankot, Salyantar, Sangkosh, Satyadevi, Semjong, Sirtung, Sunaula Bazar, Tasarpu, Thakre, Tipling, Tripureswor

Kathmandu District

Kathmandu, Aalapot, Band Bhanjyang, Bajrayogini, Balambu, Baluwa, Bhadrabas, Bhimdhunga, Budanilkantha, Chalnakhel, Chapali Bhadrakali, Chhaimale, Chobhar, Nepal, Chouketar Dahachok, Chunikhel, Daanchhi, Daxinkali, Dhapasi, Dharmasthali, Futung, Gapalphedi, Gokarna, Goldhunga, Gonggabu, Gothatar, Ichankhu Narayan, Indrayani, Jhor Mahankal, Jitpurphedi, Jorpati, Kabhresthali, Kapan, Khadka Bhadrakali, Kirtipur Chitubihar, Koteswor, Lapsiphedi, Machhegaun, Mahadevsthan, Mahankal, Manmaiju, Matatirtha, Mulpani, Naglebhare, Naikap Naya Bhanjyang, Naikap Purano Bhanjyang, Nayapati, Pukhulachhi, Ramkot, Sangla, Satungal, Seuchatar, Sheshnarayan, Sitapaila, Sokhek, Sundarijal, Suntol, Talkududechour, Thankot, Tinthana, Tokha Chandeswori, Tokha Sarswoti

Kabhrepalanchok District

Anekot, Balthali, Walting, Baluwa, Baluwapatti Deupur, Banakhu Chour, Banepa, Batase, Bekhsimle, Bhimkhori, Bhumidanda, Bhumlungtar, Birtadeurali, Bolde Fediche, Budhakhani, Chalal Ganeshsthan, Chandeni Mandan, Choubas, Chyamrangbesi, Chyasing Kharka, Dandagaun, Dapcha Chatrebas, Daraune Pokhari, Deuvumi Baluwa, Devitar, Dhulikhel, Dhungkharka Bahrabise, Dhuseni Siwalaya, Dolalghat, Falante Bhumlu, Falametar, Foksingtar, Gairi Bisauna Deupur, Ghartichhap, Gokule, Gothpani, Hokse Bazar, Indreswor, Jaisithok Mandan, Janagal, Jyamdi Mandan, Kalati Bhumidanda, Kanpur Kalapani, Kartike Deurali, Katunje Besi, Kavre Nitya Chandeswori, Khahare Pangu, Khanalthok, Kharelthok, Kharpachok, Khopasi, Kolati Bhumlu, Koshidekha, Kurubas Chapakhori, Kushadevi, Machchhegaun, Madan Kundari, Mahadevsthan Mandan, Mahadevtar, Mahankal Chaur, Mahendra Jyoti, Majhi Feda, Malpi, Mangaltar, Mathurapati Fulbari, Methinkot, Milche, Nagre Gagarche, Nala, Nasiksthan Sanga, Nayagaun Deupur, Panchkhal, Pangu, Patlekhet, Pokhari Chaunri, Pokhari Narayansthan, Puranogaun Dapcha, Ravi Opi, Rayale, Saldhara, Salle Bhumlu, Salmechakala, Sankhu Patichaur, Sanowangthali, Saping, Sarada Batase, Saramthali, Sarasyunkharka, Sisakhani, Sathighar Bhagawati, Sikhar Ambote, Simalchour Syampati, Simthali, Sipali Chilaune, Subbagaun, Sunthan, Syampati, Thoukhal, Thulo Parsel, Tukucha Nala, Ugratara Janagal

Lalitpur District

Ashrang, Badikhel, Bhardev, Bhattedanda, Bisankhunarayan, Bukhel, Bungamati, Chandanpur, Chapagaun, Chaughare, Chhampi, Dalchoki, Devichour, Dhapakhel, Ghusel, Dukuchhap, Durlung, Gimdi, Godamchaur, Godawari, Gotikhel, Harisiddhi, Ikudol, Imadol, Jharuwarasi, Kaleswor, Khokana, Lamatar, Lele, Lubhu, Malta, Manikhel, Nallu, Pyutar, Sainbu, Sankhu, Siddhipur, Sunakothi, Thaiba, Thecho, Thuladurlung, Tikathali

Nuwakot District

Bageswori Chokade, Balkumari, Barsunchet, Belkot, Beteni, Bhadratar, Bhalche, Budhasing, Bungtang, Charghare, Chaturale, Chaughada, Chauthe, Chhap, Dangsing, Deurali, Dhyangphedi, Duipipal, Fikuri, Ganeshthan, Gaunkharka, Gerkhu, Ghyangphedi, Gorsyang, Jiling, Kakani, Kalibas, Kalikahalde, Kalyanpur, Kaule, Khadag Bhanjyang, Kharanitar, Kholegaun Khanigaun, Kintang, Kumari, Lachyang, Likhu, Madanpur, Mahakali, Manakamana, Narjamandap, Okharpauwa, Panchkanya, Ralukadevi, Ratmate, Rautbesi, Salme, Samari, Nepal, Samundradevi, Samundratar, Shikharbesi, Sikre, Sundaradevi, Sunkhani, Suryamati, Talakhu, Taruka, Thanapati, Thansing, Thaprek, Tupche, Urleni

Rasuwa District

Bhorle, Briddhim, Chilime, Dandagaun, Dhaibung, Gatlang, Goljung, Haku, Jibjibe, Laharepauwa, Langtang, Ramche, Saramthali, Syafru, Thulogaun, Thuman, Timure, Yarsa

Sindhulpalchok District

Atarpur, Badegau, Bansbari, Banskharka, Baramchi, Barhabise, Baruwa, Batase, Bhimtar, Bhote Namlang, Bhotechaur, Bhotsiba, Choukati, Dhumthang, Dubarchour, Fatakshila, Fulping Katti, Fulpingdandagau, Fulpingkot, Gati, Ghorthali, Ghuskun, Gloche, Gumba, Gunsakot, Hagam, Haibung, Helumbu, Ichok, Ikhu Bhanjyang, Jalbire, Jethal, Jyamire, Kalika, Karkhali, Katambas, Kiwool, Kubhinde, Kunchok, Langarche, Lisankhu, Listikot, Mahankal, Maneswor, Mankha, Marming, Melamchi, Motang, Nawalpur, Pagretar, Palchok, Pangtang, Petaku, Pipaldanda, Piskar, Ramche, Sangachok, Sanusiruwari, Selang, Sikharpur, Sindhukot, Sipa Pokhare, Sipal Kavre, Sunkhani, Syaule Bazar, Talamarang, Tatopani, Tauthali, Tekanpur, Thakani, Thampal Chhap, Thanpalkot, Thokarpa, Thulo Dhading, Thulo Pakhar, Thulo Sirubari, Thum Pakhar, Timpool Ghyangul, Yamanadanda

Narayani Zone

Bara District

Amarpatti, Amlekhganj, Amritganj, Avab, Babuain, Bachhanpurwa, Badaki Fulbariya, Bagadi, Bahuari, Balirampur, Bandhuwan, Banjariya, Barainiya, Bariyarpur, Basantpur, Batara, Beldari, Benauli, Bhagwanpur, Bhaluyee Arwaliya, Bharatganj Singaul, Bhatauda, Bhaudaha, Bhuluhi Marwaliya, Bishnupur, Bishnupurwa, Bishrampur, Biswambharpur, Brahmapuri, Buniyad, Chhata Pipra, Chhatawa, Dahiyar, Dewapur, Dharma Nagar, Dohari, Dumbarwana, Fattepur, Gadhahal, Ganj Bhawanipur, Golaganj, Haraiya, Hardiya, Hariharpur, Inarwamal, Inarwasira, Itiyahi, Jhitakaiya, Jitpur Bhawanipur, Kabahigoth, Kabahijabdi, Kachorwa, Kakadi, Karaiya, Khopawa, Khutwajabdi, Kolhabi, Kudawa, Laxmipur Kotwali, Lipanimal, Madhurijabdi, Mahendra Adarsha, Maheshpur, Maini, Majhariya, Manaharwa, Matiarwa, Motisar, Naktuwa, Narahi, Nijgadh, Pakadiya Chikani, Paparpati Ek, Paparpati Dui, Paparpati Jabdi, Parsurampur, Paterwa, Patharhati, Pathora, Pheta, Pipara Simara, Piparpati Parchrouwa, Pipra Basantapur, Piprabirta, Pipradhi Goth, Prasauni, Prasona, Prastoka, Purainiya, Raghunathpur, Rampur Tokani, Rampurwa, Ratnapuri, Rauwahi, Sapahi, Shreenagar Bairiya, Sihorwa, Sinhasani, Sisahaniya, Tedhakatti, Telkuwa, Terariya, Uchidiha, Umarjan

Chitwan District

Ayodhyapuri, Bachhayauli, Bagauda, Bhandara, Bharatpur Nagar, Birendra Nagar, Chainpur, Chandi Bhanjyang, Dahakhani, Darechok, Dibyanagar, Fulbari, Gardi, Gitanagar, Gunjanagar, Jagatpur, Jutpani, Kabilas, Kathar, Kaule, Khairhani, Korak, Kumroj, Lothar, Madi Kalyanpur, Mangalpur, Meghauli, Narayanpur, Padampur, Pancha Kanya, Parbatipur, Patihani, Piple, Pithuwa, Ratnanagar, Saradanagar, Shaktikhor, Sibanagar, Siddi, Sukranagar

Makwanpur District

Ambhanjyang, Bajrabarahi, Basamadi, Betini, Bhaise, Bharta Pundyadevi, Bhimfedi, Budhichaur, Chhatiwan, Chitlang, Churiyamai, Daman, Dandakharka, Dhiyal, Fakhel, Faparbari, Gogane, Handikhola, Hatiya, Hurnamadi, Ipa Panchakanya, Kalikatar, Kankada, Khairang, Kogate, Kulekhani, Makwanpurgadhi, Manahari, Manthali, Markhu, Namtar, Nibuwatar, Padma Pokhari, Palung, Raigaun, Raksirang, Sarikhet Palase, Shikharpur, Sisneri Mahadevsthan, Sukaura, Thingan, Tistung Deurali

Parsa District

Alau, Amarpatti, Auraha, Bagahi, Bagbana, Bageswori, Bahauri Pidari, Bahurbamatha, Basadilwa, Basantpur, Belwa Parsouni, Beriya Birta, Bhawanipur, Bhedihari, Bhisawa, Bijbaniya, Bindabasini, Biranchibarba, Birganj, Biruwa Guthi, Bisrampur, Charani, Deukhana, Dhaubini, Gadi, Gamhariya, Ghoddauda Pipra, Ghore, Govindapur, Hariharpur, Hariharpur Birta, Harpatagunj, Harpur, Jagarnathpur Sira, Jaimanglapur, Janikatala, Jeetpur, Jhouwa Guthi, Jitpur, Kauwa Ban Kataiya, Lahawarthakari, Lakhanpur, Lal Parsa, Langadi, Lipani Birta, Madhuban Mathaul, Mahadevpatti, Mahuwan, Mainiyari, Mainpur, Mikhampur, Mirjapur, Mosihani, Mudali, Nagardaha, Nirchuta, Nirmal Basti, Pancharukhi, Parsauni Birta, Parsauni Matha, Patbari Tola-Warwa, Paterwa Sugauli, Pidariguthi, Pokhariya, Prasurampur, Ramgadhawa, Ramnagari, Sabaithawa, Sakhuwa Prasauni, Samjhauta, Sankar Saraiya, Sapouli, Sedhawa, Shiva Worga, Sirsiya Khalwatola, Sonbarsa, Sreesiya, Subarnapur, Sugauli Birta, Sugauli Partewa, Surjaha, Thori, Tulsi Barba, Udaypur Ghurmi, Vauratar

Rautahat District

Ajagabi, Akolawa, Auraiya, Badharwa, Bagahi, Bahuwa Madanpur, Bairiya, Banjaraha, Bariyarpur, Basantapatti, Basatpur, Basbiti Jingadiya, Bhalohiya, Bhediyahi, Birtipraskota, Bishrampur, Bisunpurwa Manpur, Brahmapuri, Chandranigahapur, Debahi, Dharampur, Dharhari, Dipahi, Dumriya, Dumriyachaur, Fatuha Maheshpur, Fatuwa Harsaha, Gadhi, Gamhariya Birta, Gamhariya Parsa, Gangapipra, Garuda Bairiya, Gaur, Gedahiguthi, Gunahi, Hajminiya, Hardiya Paltuwa, Harsaha, Hathiyahi, Inarbari Jyutahi, Inaruwa, Jatahare, Jayanagar, Jethrahiya, Jhunkhunma, Jingadawa Belbichhwa, Jingadiya, Jowaha, Judibela, Kakanpur, Karkach Karmaiya, Karuniya, Katahariya, Khesarhiya, Laxminiya, Laxmipur, Laxmipur Belbichhawa, Lokaha, Madanpur, Madhopur, Mahamadpur, Malahi, Maryadpur, Masedawa, Mathiya, Matsari, Mithuawa, Mudwalawa, Narkatiya Guthi, Pacharukhi, Pataura, Pathara Budharampur, Paurai, Pipariya, Pipra Bhagwanpur, Pipra Pokhariya, Pipra Rajbara, Pothiyahi, Pratappur Paltuwa, Prempur Gunahi, Purainawma, Raghunathpur, Rajdevi, Rajpur Farhadawa, Rajpur Tulsi, Ramoli Bairiya, Rampur Khap, Rangapur, Sakhuwa, Sakhuwa Dhamaura, Samanpur, Sangrampur, Santapur, Santpur, Sarmujawa, Saruatha, Saunaraniya, Sawagada, Shitalpur Bairgania, Simara Bhawanipur, Sirsiya, Tejapakar, Tengraha, Tikuliya

Western Development Region

Gandaki Zone

Gorkha District

Aanppipal, Aaru Arbang, Aaru Chanuate, Aarupokhari, Asrang, Baguwa, Bakrang, Bhirkot, Bhumlichok, Bihi, Borlang, Bunkot, Chhaikampar, Chhoprak, Chumchet, Chyangli, Darbhung, Deurali, Dhawa, Dhuwakot, Finam, Fujel, Gaikhur, Gakhu, Ghairung, Ghyachok, Ghyalchok, Gorakhkali, Gumda, Hansapur, Harbhi, Jaubari, Kashigaun, Kerabari, Kerauja, Kharibot, Khoplang, Laprak, Lapu, Lho, Makaising, Manakamana, Manbu, Masel, Muchhok, Namjung, Nareshwor, Palumtar, Panchkhuwadeurali, Pandrung, Prithbinarayan, Prok, Ranishwara, Samagaun, Saurpani, Shreenathkot, Simjung, Sirdibas, Swara, Taklung, Takukot, Takumajhalakuribot, Tandrang, Tanglichok, Taple, Tara Nagar, Thalajung, Thumi, Uiya, Warpak

Kaski District

Arba Vijaya, Armala, Garlang, Begnas, Bhachok, Bhadaure Tamagi, Bharat Pokhari, Chapakot, Dangsing, Deurali, Dhampus, Dhikure Pokhari, Dhital, Ghachok, Ghandruk, Hansapur, Hemaja, Kahun, Kalika, Kaskikot, Kritinachnechaur, Lahachok, Lamachaur, Lekhnath, Lumle, Lwangghale, Machhapuchchhre, Majhthana, Mala, Mauja, Mijuredada, Namarjung, Nirmalpokhari, Parche, Pumdibhumdi, Puranchaur, Rakhi, Reevan, Rupakot, Saimarang, Salyan, Sarangkot, Sardikhola, Shisuwa, Siddha, Sildujure, Thumakodada, Thumki, Valam[1]

Lamjung District

Archalbot, Bahundanda, Bajhakhet, Balungpani, Bangre, Bansar, Bhalayakharka, Bharte, Bhoje, Bhorletar, Bhoteodar, Bhujung, Bhulbhule, Bichaur, Chakratirtha, Chandisthan, Chandreshwor, Chiti, Dhamilikuwa, Dhodeni, Dhuseni, Dudhpokhari, Duradanda, Faleni, Gauda, Gaunsahar, Ghanpokhara, Ghermu, Gilung, Hiletaksar, Ilampokhari, Isaneshwor, Jita, Karapu, Khudi, Kolki, Kunchha, Maling, Mohoriyakot, Nalma, Nauthar, Neta, Pachok, Parewadanda, Pasagaun, Purankot, Pyarjung, Ramgha, Samibhanjyang, Shree Manjyang, Simpani, Sindure, Sundarbazar, Suryapal, Taghring, Tandrang, Tarku, Tarkughat, Udipur, Uttarkanya

Manang District

Bagarchhap, Bhakra, Chame, Dharapani, Fu, Ghyaru, Khangsar, Manang, Nar, Nyawal, Pisang, Tachi Bagarchhap, Tanki Manang, Thoche

Syangja District

Almadevi, Arjun Chaupari, Aruchaur, Arukharka, Bagefatake, Bahakot, Banethok Deurali, Bhatkhola, Bichari Chautara, Birgha Archale, Biruwa Archale, Chandi Bhanjyang, Chandikalika, Chapakot, Chhangchhangdi, Chilaunebas, Chimnebas, Chisapani, Chitre Bhanjyang, Darsing Dahathum, Dhanubase, Dhapuk Simal Bhanjyang, Eladi, Faparthum, Fedikhola, Ganeshpur, Jagat Bhanjyang, Jagatradevi, Kalikakot, Karendada, Kaulmabarahachaur, Keware Bhanjyang, Khilung Deurali, Kichnas, Kuwakot, Kyakami, Majhakot Sivalaya, Malengkot, Manakamana, Nibuwakharka, Oraste, Pakbadi, Panchamul, Pauwegaude, Pekhuwa Baghakhor, Pelakot, Pelkachaur, Pidikhola, Rangvang, Rapakot, Ratnapur, Sakhar, Sataudarau, Satupasal, Sekham, Setidobhan, Shreekrishna Gandaki, Sirsekot, Sorek, Taksar, Thuladihi, Thumpokhara, Tindobate, Tulsibhanjyang, Waling, Wangsing Deurali, Yaladi

Tanahu District

Ambukhaireni, Arunodaya, Baidi, Bandipur, Barbhanjyang, Basantapur, Bhanu, Bhanumati, Bhimad, Bhirkot, Byas, Chhang, Chhimkeswori, Chhipchhipe, Chok Chisapani, Deurali, Devghat, Dharampani, Dhorphirdi, Dulegaunda, Firfire, Gajarkot, Ghansikuwa, Jamune Bhanjyang, Kabilas, Kahu Shivapur, Keshavtar, Khairenitar, Kihun, Kota, Kotdarbar, Kyamin, Majhakot, Manpang, Pokhari Bhanjyang, Purkot, Raipur, Ramjakot, Ranipokhari, Risti, Rupakot, Samungbhagawati, Satiswara, Sundhara, Syamgha, Tanahunsur, Thaprek, Virlung

Lumbini Zone

Arghakhanchi District

Adguri, Argha, Arghatos, Asurkot, Balkot, Bangi, Bhagawati, Chhatraganj, Chidika, Dhakawang, Dhanchaur, Dharapani, Dhatiwang, Dhikura, Dibharna, Gorkhunga, Hansapur, Jukena, Juluke, Keemadada, Kerunga, Khan, Nepal, Khanchikot, Khandaha, Khidim, Khilji, Maidan, Mareng, Narapani, Nuwakot, Pali, Parena, Pathauti, Pathona, Pokharathok, Sandhikharka, Siddhara, Simalapani, Sitapur, Wangla, Subarnakhal, Thada, Thulo Pokhara

Gulmi District

Aaglung, Amar Abathok, Amarpur, Apchaur, Arbani, Arje, Arkhale, Arkhawang, Arlangkot, Aslewa, Badagaun, Bajhketeri, Baletaksar, Balithum, Bamgha, Bami, Bastu, Bhanbhane, Bharse, Bhurmung, Birbas, Bisukharka, Chhapahile, Dalamchaur, Darbar Devisthan, Darling, Daungha, Dhamir, Dhurkot Bastu, Dhurkot Bhanbhane, Dhurkot Nayagaun, Dhurkot Rajasthal, Digam, Dirbung, Dohali, Dubichaur, Dusma Rajasthal, Foksing, Gaidakot, Gurukot Rajasthal, Gwadha, Gwadi, Hadahade, Hadinete, Hansara, Harewa, Harmichaur, Harrachaur, Hasara, Hastichaur, Hawangdi, Hunga, Jaisithok, Jayakhani, Johang, Juniya, Juvung, Khadgakot, Kharjyang, Kurgha, Limgha, Malagiri, Murtung, Musikot, Myal Pokhari, Nayagaun, Neta, Palkikot, Paralmi, Paudi Amarahi, Pipaldhara, Purkot Daha, Purtighat, Reemuwa, Rupakot, Ruru, Shantipur, Simichaur, Siseni, Thanpati, Thulo Lumpek, Turang, Wagla, Wamitaksar

 

 

Kapilvastu District

Abhirawa, Ajingara, Bahadurganj, Jamuni, Sukharampur, Balarampur, Baluhawa, Bangai, Banganga, Baraipur, Barakulpur, Basantapur, Baskhaur, Bedauli, Bhagawanpur Choti, Bhalabari, Bijuwa, Birpur, Bishunpur, Bithuwa, Budhi, Chanai, Dhankauli, Dharampaniya, Dohani, Dubiya, Dumara, Fulika, Gajehada, Ganeshpur, Gauri, Gotihawa, Gugauli, Haranampur, Hardouna, Hariharpur, Hathausa, Hathihawa, Jahadi, Jawabhari, Jayanagar, Kajarhawa, Kapilbastu, Khurhuriya, Kopawa, Krishna Nagar, Kushawa, Labani, Lalpur, Maharajganj, Mahendrakot, Mahuwa, Malwar, Manpur, Milmi, Motipur, Nanda Nagar, Nigalihawa, Pakadi, Parsohiya, Patariya, Patna, Patthardaihiya, Pipari, Purusottampur, Rajpur, Ramghat, Ramnagar, Rangapur, Sauraha, Shivagadhi, Shivanagar, Shivapur, Singhkhor, Sirsihawa, Sisawa, Sivapur Palta, Somdiha, Taulihawa, Thunhiya, Tilaurakot, Titirkhi, Udayapur, Vidhya Nagar

Nawalparasi District

Agyauli, Amarapuri, Amraut, Badahara Dubauliya, Baidauli, Banjariya, Benimanipur, Bharatipur, Bhujhawa, Bulingtar, Dadajheri Tadi, Dawanne Devi, Dedgaun, Deurali, Devachuli, Devagawa, Dhobadi, Dhurkot, Dibyapuri, Dumkibas, Gaindakot, Gairami, Guthi Parsauni, Guthisuryapura, Hakui, Harpur, Humsekot, Jahada, Jamuniya, Jamuwad, Jaubari, Kawasoti, Kolhuwa, Kotathar, Kudiya, Kumarwarti, Kusma, Mainaghat, Makar, Manari, Manjhariya, Mithukaram, Mukundapur, Naram, Narsahi, Naya Belhani, Pakalihawa, Palhi, Panchanagar, Parasi, Parsauni, Pithauli, Pragatinagar, Pratappur, Rajahar, Rakachuli, Rakuwa, Ramgram, Ramnagar, Rampur Khadauna, Rampurwa, Ratnapur, Ruchang, Rupauliya, Sanai, Sarawal, Shivamandir, Somani, Sukrauli, Sunwal, Suryapura, Swathi, Tamasariya, Thulo Khairatawa, Tilakpur, Tribenisusta, Unwach, Upallo Arkhale

Palpa District

Archale, Argali, Bahadurpur, Baldengadhi, Bandi Pokhara, Barandi, Bhairabsthan, Bhuwan Pokhari, Birkot, Bodhapokharathok, Boudhagumba, Chappani, Chhahara, Chidipani, Chirtungdhara, Darchha, Darlamdanda, Deurali, Devinagar, Dobhan, Fek, Foksingkot, Gadakot, Galgha, Gegha, Gothadi, Haklang, Humin, Hungi, Jalpa, Jhadewa, Jhirubas, Juthapauwa, Jyamire, Kachal, Kaseni, Khaliban, Khaniban, Khanichhap, Khanigau, Khasyoli, Khyaha, Koldada, Kusumkhola, Madanpokhara, Mainadi, Masyam, Mityal, Mujhung, Narayanmatales, Palung Mainadi, Pipaldada, Pokharathok, Rahabas, Rampur, Ringneraha, Rupse, Sahalkot, Satyawati, Siddheshwor, Siluwa, Somadi, Tahu, Telgha, Thu, Timurekha, Walamalang, Yangha

Rupandehi District

Aama, Aanandaban, Amari, Amawa Marchawar, Amuwa Paschim, Asurena, Babhani, Bagaha, Bagauli, Bairghat, Balarampur, Bangai, Bangai Marchwar, Baragadewa, Barsauli, Basantapur, Betakuiya, Bhagawanpur, Bisunpura, Bodabar, Bogadi, Butwal, Chhipagada, Chhotaki Ramnaga, Chilhiya, DayaNagar, Devadaha, Dhakadhai, Dhamauli, Dudharakchhe, Ekala, Farena, Gajedi, Gangoliya, Gonaha, Hanaiya, Hati Bangai, Hati Pharsatika, Jogada, Kamahariya, Karaiya, Karauta, Karmahawa, Kataya, Kerbani, Khadawa Bangai, Khudabazar, Lumbini, Madhabaliya, Madhuwani, Mainahiya, Makrahar, Man Materiya, Man Pakadi, Maryadpur, Masina, Motipur, Padsari, Pajarkatli, Pakadi Sakron, Parroha, Parsa, Patekhouli, Pharsatikar, Pharsatikarhati, Piprahawa, Pokharvindi, Rayapur, Roinihawa, Rudrapur,Gargare, Sadi, Saljhundi, Samera Marchwar, Semalar, Shankar Nagar, Siddharth Nagar, Sikatahan, Silautiya, Sipawa, Souraha Pharsatikar, Suryapura, Tama Nagar, Tarkulaha, Tenahawa, Tharki, Thumhawa Piprahawa, Tikuligadh

Daulagiri Zone

Baglung District

Adhikarichaur, Amalachaur, Amarbhumi, Argal, Arjewa, Baglung, Baskot, Batakachaur, Bhakunde, Bhimgithe, Bhimpokhara, Bihunkot, Binamare, Boharagaun, Bowang, Bungadovan, Burtibang, Chhisti, Daga Tundada, Damek, Darling, Devisthan, Dhamja, Baglung Jaidi, Dhullubaskot, Dudilavati, Gwalichaur-Harichaur, Hatiya, Heela, Hudgisheer, Jaljala, Kandebas, Khungkhani, Khunga, Kusmishera, Lekhani, Malika, Malma, Mulpani, Narayansthan, Narethanti, Nisi, Paiyunthanthap, Palakot, Pandavkhani, Paiyunpata, Rajkut, Ranasingkiteni, Rangkhani, Rayadanda, Resha, Righa, Salyan, Sarkuwa, Singana, Sisakhani, Sukhaura, Sunkhani, Taman, Tangram, Tara, Tityang

Mustang District

Charang, Chhonhup, Chhoser, Chhusang, Dhami, Jomsom, Jhong, Kagbeni, Kowang, Kunjo, Lete, Lo Manthang, Marpha, Muktinath, Surkhang, Tukuche

Myagdi District

Arman, Arthunge, Babiyachaur, Baranja, Begkhola, Bhakilmi, Bima, Chimkhola, Dagnam, Dana, Darwang, Devisthan, Dhatan, Dowa, Gurja Khani, Histhan Mandali, Jhin, Jyamrukot, Kuhunkot, Kuinemangale, Lulang, Malkwang, Marang, Mudi, Muna, Narchyang, Niskot, Okharbot, Pakhapani, Patlekhet, Pulachaur, Rakhu Bhagawati, Rakhupiple, Ramche, Ratnechaur, Roomaga, Shikha, Singa, Takam, Tatopani

Parbat District

Arthar Dadakharka, Bachchha, Bahaki Thanti, Bajung, Balakot, Banau, Baskharka, Behulibans, Bhangara, Bhoksing, Bhorle, Bhuk Deurali, Bhuktangle, Bihadi Barachaur, Bihadi Ranipani, Bitalawa Pipaltari, Chitre, Chuwa, Deupurkot, Deurali, Devisthan, Dhairing, Durlung, Falamkhani, Falebas Devisthan, Fulebas Khanigaun, Hosrangdi, Huwas, Karkineta, Katuwa Chaupari, Khola Lakuri, Khurkot, Kurgha, Kyang, Lekhfant, Limithana, Lunkhu Deurali, Mallaj Majhfant, Mudikuwa, Nagliwang, Pakhapani, Pakuwa, Pang, Pangrang, Ramja Deurali, Saligram, Salija, Saraukhola, Shankar Pokhari, Shivalaya, Taklak, Tanglekot, Thana Maulo, Thapathana, Thuli Pokhari, Tilahar, Tribeni, Urampokhara

Mid-Western Development Region

Rapti Zone

Dang Deokhuri District

Amritpur, Baghmare, Bela, Bijauri, Chaulahi, Dhanauri, Dharna, Dhikpur, Diruwa, Gadhawa, Gangapraspur, Gobardiya, Halwar, Hansipur, Hapur, Hekuli, Kabhre, Koilabas, Lalmitiya, Laxmipur, Loharpani, Manpur, Narayanpur, Panchakule, Pawan Nagar, Phulbari, Purandhara, Rajpur, Rampur, Saidha, Satbariya, Saudiyar, Shantinagar, Shreegaun, Sisahaniya, Sonpur, Syuja, Tarigaun, Tribhuvannagar, Tulsipur, Urahari

Pyuthan District

Arkha, Badikot, Bangemarkot, Bangesal, Baraula, Barjibang, Belbas, Bhingri, Bijaya Nagar, Bijuwar, Bijuli, Chuja, Dakhanwadi, Damri, Dangbang, Dharamawati, Dharampani, Dhobaghat, Dhubang, Dungegadi, Gothibang, Hansapur, Jumrikanda, Khaira, Khabang, Khung, Kochibang, Ligha, Libang, Lung, Majhakot, Maranthana, Markabang, Narikot, Naya Gaun, Okharkot, Pakala, Phopli, Puja, Pythan, Rajbara, Ramdi, Ruspur Kot, Sari, Swargadwarikhal, Syaulibang, Tarwang, Tiram, Tusara

Rolpa District

Aresh, Bhawang, Bhirul, Budagaun, Dhawang, Dubidanda, Dubring, Eriwang, Fagaam, Gaam, Gajul, Gaurigaun, Gharti Gaun, Ghodagaun, Gumchal, Harjang, Jailwang, Jaimakasala, Jankot, Jauli Pokhari, Jedwang, Jhenam, Jinawang, Jungar, Karchawang, Kareti, Khumel, Khungri, Kotgaun, Kureli, Liwang, Masina, Mijhing, Nuwagaun, Pachhawang, Pakhapani, Pang, Rangkot, Rangsi, Rank, Sakhi, Seram, Sirpa, Siuri, Talawang, Tewang, Thawang, Uwa, Wadachaur, Whama, Wot

Rukum District

Aathbis Danda, Aathbis Kot, Arma, Bapsekot, Bhalakachha, Chaurjahari, Chhiwang, Chokhawang, Chunwang, Duli, Garayala, Gautamkot, Ghetma, Hukam, Jang, Jhula, Kanda, Kankri, Khara, Kholagaun, Kol, Kotjahari, Magma, Mahat, Morawang, Muru, Musikot Khalanga, Nuwakot, Pipal, Pokhara, Purtim Kanda, Pwang, Pyaugha, Rangsi, Ranmamekot, Rugha, Simli, Sisne, Sobha, Syalagadi, Syalapakha, Taksera

Salyan District

Badagaun, Bafukhola, Bajh Kanda, Bame Banghad, Bhalchaur, Chande, Chhayachhetra, Damachaur, Dandagaun, Darmakot, Devisthal, Dhagari Pipal, Dhakadam, Dhanwang, Hiwalcha, Jhimpe, Jimali, Kabhrechaur, Kajeri, Kalagaun, Kalimati Kalche, Kalimati Rampur, Kavra, Khalanga, Korbang Jhimpe, Kotbara, Kotmala, Kubhinde, Laxmipur, Lekhpokhara, Majh Khanda, Marke, Marmaparikhanda, Mulkhola, Nigalchula, Phalawang, Pipal Neta, Rim, Saijuwal Takura, Sarpani Garpa, Sibaratha, Siddheswar, Sinwang, Suikot, Syanikhal, Tharmare, Tribeni

 

Karnali Zone

Dolpa District

Bhijer, Chharka, Dho, Dunai, Jufal, Kaigaun, Kalika, Khadang, Lawan, Likhu, Majhfal, Mukot, Narku, Pahada, Phoksundo, Raha, Rimi, Sahartara, Saldang, Sarmie, Sunhoo, Tinje, Tripurakot

Humla District

Baraigaun, Bargaun, Chhipra, Dami, Dandafaya, Gothi, Hepka, Jaur, Kalika, Kermi, Khagalgaun, Kharpunath, Lali, Lauthi, Limi, Madana, Maila, Melchham, Mimi, Muchu, Raya, Ripa, Rodikot, Sarkeedeu, Saya, Shree Nagar, Shreemastha, Simikot, Syada, Thechaya, Yanchu

Jumla District

Badki, Birat, Buvramadichaur, Chandan Nath, Chhumchaur, Depalgaun, Dhapa, Dillichaur, Garjyangkot, Ghode Mahadev, Gothichaur, Haku, Kalikakhetu, Kanakasundari, Kartik Swami, Labhra, Lihi, Mahabe Pattharkhola, Mahadev, Mahat Gaun, Malika Bota, Malikathota, Narakot, Pandawagufa, Patarasi, Patmara, Sanigaun, Talium, Tamti, Tatopani

Kalikot District

Badalkot, Chhapre, Chilkhaya, Daha, Dholagohe, Gela, Jubika, Kheen, Kotbada, Kumalgaun, Lalu, Marta, Mehal Madi, Mugraha, Mumra, Nanikot, Odanku, Pakha, Phoi Mahadev, Phukot, Raku, Ramanakot, Ranchuli, Rupsa, Sipkhana, Siuna, Sukitaya, Thirpu

Mugu District

Bhiyee, Dhainakot, Dolphu, Ghaina, Gumtha, Hyanglung, Jima, Kale, Karkibada, Kimari, Kotdanda, Mangri, Mihi, Mugu, Natharpu, Photu, Pina, Pulu, Rara, Rara Kalai, Rowa, Ruga, Rumale, Seri, Shree Kot, Shree Nagar, Sukhadhik

Bheri Zone

Banke District

Bageswari, Banakatawa, Banakatti, Basudevapur, Bejapur, Belahari, Belbhar, Betahani, Bhawaniyapur, Binauna, Chisapani, Ganapur, Gangapur, Hirminiya, Holiya, Indrapur, Jaispur, Kalaphanta, Kamdi, Kanchanapur, Kathkuiya, Khajura Khurda, Khaskarkado, Khaskusma, Kohalpur, Laxmanpur, Mahadevpuri, Manikapur, Matahiya, Narainapur, Naubasta, Nepalganj, Parsapur, Phatepur, Piparhawa, Puraina, Puraini, Radhapur, Rajhena, Raniyapur, Saigaun, Samserganj, Sitapur, Sonapur, Titahiriya, Udarapur, Udayapur

 

 

Bardiya District

Badalpur, Baganaha, Baniyabhar, Belawa, Bhimapur, Daulatpur, Deudakala, Dhadhawar, Dhodhari, Gola, Gulariya, Jamuni, Kalika, Khairapur, Khairi Chandanpur, Magaragadi, Mahamadpur, Manau, Manpur Mainapokhar, Manpur Tapara, Mathurahardwar, Motipur, Naya Gaun, Neulapur, Padanaha, Pasupatinagar, Patabhar, Rajapur, Saneshree, Sivapur, Sorhawa, Suryapatawa, Taratal, Thakudwara

Dailekh District

Awal Parajul, Bada Bhairab, Bada Khola, Badalamji, Baluwatar, Bansi, Baraha, Basantamala, Belaspur, Belpata, Bhawani, Bindhyabasini, Bisalla, Chamunda, Chauratha, Dada Parajul, Dullu, Gamaudi, Gauri, Goganpani, Jaganath, Jambukandh, Kal Bhairab, Kalika, Kasikandh, Katti, Khadkawada, Kharigera, Kusapani, Lakhandra, Lakuri, Lalikhanda, Lyati Bindraseni, Mairi Kalikathum, Malika, Moheltolee, Narayan, Naule Katuwal, Nepa, Nomule, Odhari, Padukasthan, Pagnath, Piladi, Pipalkot, Pusakot Chiudi, Rakam Karnali, Raniban, Rawalkot, Room, Salleri, Santalla, Saraswoti, Seri, Sigaudi, Singasain, Tilepata, Tilijaisi, Toli

Jajarkot District

Archhani, Bhagawati Tol, Bhoor, Daha, Dandagaun, Dasera, Dhime, Garkhakot, Jagatipur, Jhapra, Junga Thapachaur, Karkigaun, Khagenkot, Khalanga, Kortrang, Lahai, Majhkot, Nayakwada, Paink, Pajaru, Punama, Ragda, Ramidanda, Rokayagaun, Sakala, Salma, Sima, Suwanauli, Talegaun, Thala Raikar

Surkhet District

Agragaun, Awalaching, Bajedichaur, Betan, Bidyapur, Bijaura, Chapre, Chhinchu, Dabiyachaur, Dahachaur, Dandakhali, Dasarathpur, Dharapani, Gadi Bayalkada, Garpan, Ghatgaun, Ghoreta, Ghumkhahare, Gumi, Guthu, Hariharpur, Jarbuta, Kafalkot, Kalyan, Kaprichaur, Khanikhola, Kunathari, Lagaam, Latikoili, Lekhfarsa, Lekhgaun, Lekhparajul, Maintada, Malarani, Matela, Mehelkuna, Neta, Pamka, Pokharikanda, Rajeni, Rakam, Ramghat, Ranibas, Ratu, Sahare, Salkot, Satokhani, Taranga, Tatopani, Uttarganga

Far-Western Development Region

Seti Zone

Achham District

Babala, Bannatoli, Baradadivi, Basti, Batulasen, Baujinath, Bayala, Bhagyaswor, Bhairavsthan, Bhatakatiya, Bhuli, Binayak, Bindhyawasini, Birpath, Budhakot, Chalsa, Chandika, Chapamandau, Chhatara, Darna, Devisthan, Dhakari, Dhaku, Dhamali, Dharaki, Dhodasain, Dhudharukot, Dhungachalna, Dumi, Gajara, Hatikot, Hichma, Jalapadevi, Janalibandali, Janalikot, Jupu, Kalagaun, Kalekanda, Kalika, Kalikasthan, Khaptad, Khodasadevi, Kuika, Kuntibandali, Kushkot, Layati, Lungra, Malatikot, Marku, Mashtanamdali, Mastamandau, Nada, Nandegata, Nawathana, Oligau, Patalkot, Payal, Pulletala, Rahaph, Ramarosan, Raniban, Ridikot, Risidaha, Sakot, Santada, Sera, Siddheswor, Siudi, Sutar, Tadigaira, Thanti, Timilsain, Toli, Tosi, Tumarkhad, Walant, Warla

Bajhang District

Banjh, Bhairab Nath, Bhamchaur, Bhatekhola, Byasi, Chaudhari, Dahabagar, Dangaji, Dantola, Daulichaur, Deulekh, Deulikot, Dhamena, Gadaraya, Hemantabada, Kadal, Kailash, Kalukheti, Kanda, Kaphalaseri, Khiratadi, Koiralakot, Kot Bhairab, Kotdewal, Lamatola, Lekhgaun, Luyanta, Majhigaun, Malumela, Mashdev, Matela, Maulali, Melbisauni, Parakatne, Patadewal, Pauwagadhi, Pipalkot, Rayal, Rithapata, Rilu, Sainpasela, Subeda, Sunikot, Sunkuda, Surma, Syandi

Bajura District

Atichaur, Baddhu, Bai, Barhabise, Bichhiya, Bramhatola, Budhiganga, Chhatara, Dahakot, Dogadi, Gotree, Gudukhati, Jagannath, Jayabageswori, Jugada, Kailashmandau, Kanda, Kolti, Kotila, Kuldeumadau, Manakot, Martadi, Pandusain, Rugin, Sappata, Tolodewal

Doti District

Banalek, Banja Kakani, Barchhen, Basudevi, Bhawardanda, Bhdhegau, Bhumirajmandau, Changra, Chhapali, Chhatiwan, Dahakalikasthan, Daud, Dhanglagau, Dhirkamandau, Dipayal Silgadhi, Durgamandau, Gadasera, Gaguda, Gaihragau, Ganjari, Ghanteswor, Girichauka, Jijodamandau, Kadamandau, Kalena, Kalikasthan, Kanachaur, Kapalleki, Kedar Akhada, Khatiwada, Khirsain, Ladagada, Lamikhal, Lana Kedareswor, Latamandau, Laxmi Nagar, Mahadevsthan, Mannakapadi, Mudabhara, Mudhegau, Nirauli, Pachanali, Pokhari, Ranagau, Sanagau, Saraswotinagar, Satphari, Simchaur, Tijali, Tikha, Tikhatar, Toleni, Wagalek, Warpata

Kailali District

Baliya, Basauti, Beladevipur, Bhajani, Boniya, Chauha, Chaumala, Dansinhapur, Darakh, Dododhara, Durgauli, Gadariya, Geta, Godawari, Hasuliya, Janakinagar, Joshipur, Khailad, Khairala, Kota Tulsipur, Lalbojhi, Malakheti, Masuriya, Mohanyal, Munuwa, Narayanpur, Nigali, Pahalmanpur, Pandaun, Pawera, Phulwari, Pratapur, Ramsikhar Jhala, Ratnapur, Sadepani, Sahajpur, Sreepur, Sugarkhal, Thapapur, Tikapur, Udasipur, Urma

Mahakali Zone

Baitadi District

Amchaur, Barakot, Basantapur, Basuling, Bhatana, Bhumeswor, Bijayapur, Bilaspur, Bumiraj, Chadeu, Chaukham, Dasharathchanda, Dehimandau, Deulek, Dhikarim, Dhikasintad, Dhungad, Dilasaini, Durga Bhabani, Durgasthan, Gajari, Giregada, Gokuleswor, Gujar, Gurukhola, Gwallek, Hat, Nepal, Hatraj, Jogannath, Kaipal, Kataujpani, Khalanga, Kotila, Kotpetara, Kulau, Kuwakot, Mahadevsthan, Mahakali, Maharudra, Malladehi, Mathraj, Maunali, Melauli, Nagarjun, Nwadeu, Nwali, Pancheswor, Patan, Raudidewal, Rauleswor, Rudreswor, Sakar, Salena, Sankar, Sarmali, Shibanath, Dabani, Shikharpur, Shivaling, Shree Kedar, Siddhapur, Siddheswor, Sikash, Silanga, Sreekot, Talladehi, Thalakanda, Thalegada, Tripurasundari, Udayadeb

Dadeldhura District

Ajayameru, Alital, Amargadhi, Ashigram, Bagarkot, Belapur, Bhadrapur, Bhageswor, Bhumiraj, Chipur, Dewal Dibyapur, Dhatal, Ganeshpur, Gankhet, Jogbuda, Kailapalmandau, Khalanga, Koteli, Manilek, Mashtamandau, Nawadurga, Rupal, Sahastralinga, Samejee, Sirsha

Darchula District

Bhagawati, Boharigau, Bramhadev, Byash, Chhapari, Dadakot, Datu, Dethala, Dhap, Dhari, Dhaulakot, Dhuligada, Eyarkot, Ghusa, Gokuleswor, Gulijar, Gwami, Hikila, Hunainath, Huti, Kante, Khalanga, Khandeswori, Khar, Kharkada, Lali, Latinath, Malikarjun, Pipalchauri, Ralpa, Ranisikhar, Rithachaupata, Sankarpur, Seri, Sharmauli, Sikhar, Sipti, Sitaula, Sunsera, Tapoban, Uku

Kanchanpur District

Baise Bichwa, Beldandi, Chandani, Daijee, Dekhatbhuli, Dodhara, Jhalari, Kalika, Krishnapur, Laxmipur, Mahakali, Parasan, Pipaladi, Raikawar Bichawa, Rampur Bilaspur, Rauteli Bichawa, Sankarpur, Sreepur, Suda, Tribhuwanbasti